Upcoming Schedule
Season 2021 · 2022
Festival »Verão Clássico 2021«
International Masterclass
August 5-10, 2021
Conservatório Nacional, Lisbon
Thursday
August
05
9:30
Tuesday
August
10
9:30
Antigo Picadeiro Real, Lisbon
Master Concerts
Songs by Brahms & Rachmaninov
Matthias Samuil (piano)
Saturday
August
07
20:00
Tuesday
August
10
21:00
Alma Mater Festival, Suzdal (Russia)
Gala Concerts
Denis Matsuev & Friends
Vladimir Governor's Symphony Orchestra
Artem Markin (conductor)
Saturday
August
21
19:00
Sunday
August
22
19:00
Grosse Operngala
Eröffnungsfest 2021/22
»... den Atem frei zu heben«
Matthias Samuil (piano)
Saturday
August
28
13:00
Jerusalem Chamber Music Festival, Israel
Chamber Concert
Songs by Pauline Viardot
Yaron Kohlberg (piano)
Wednesday
September
01
19:30
Jerusalem Chamber Music Festival, Israel
Chamber Concert
Shostakovich: 7 Romances on verses by Blok
Anna Samuil, Anton Barakhovsky (violin)
Ivan Karizna (cello), Elena Bashkirova (piano)
Thursday
September
02
19:30
September 14-19, 2021
Klaudia Taev Competition
Jury member & Masterclass
Pärnu International Opera Music Festival, Estonia
Tuesday
September
14
10:00
Sunday
September
19
10:00
October 5-9, 2021
International Masterclass
Triomphe de l'Art
Atelier Marcel Hastir
Tuesday
October
05
10:00
Saturday
October
09
10:00
Viardot, Chopin, Tchaikovsky
Liedrecital
»Hommage à Pauline Viardot«
Matthias Samuil (piano)
Monday
November
15
20:00
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Die Zauberflöte
Erste Dame
Conductor: Giuseppe Mentuccia
Stage director: August Everding
Thursday
December
02
19:00
Helikon Opera, Moscow (Russia)
Gala Concert
Opera Arias
Monday
December
06
19:00
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Die Zauberflöte
Erste Dame
Conductor: Giuseppe Mentuccia
Stage director: August Everding
Friday
December
10
19:00
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Die Zauberflöte
Erste Dame
Conductor: Anna Milukova
Stage director: August Everding
Thursday
December
23
19:00
Saturday
December
25
15:00
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Die Zauberflöte
Erste Dame
Conductor: Giuseppe Mentuccia
Stage director: August Everding
Saturday
December
25
19:00
Monday
December
27
19:00
2022
Engelbert Humperdinck
Hänsel und Gretel
Gertrud
Conductor: Thomas Guggeis
Stage director: Achim Freyer
Friday
January
07
10:00
Saturday
January
08
19:00
Engelbert Humperdinck
Hänsel und Gretel
Gertrud
Conductor: Thomas Guggeis
Stage director: Achim Freyer
Wednesday
January
12
19:00
Thursday
January
13
10:00
Friday
January
14
19:00
Richard Strauss
Ariadne auf Naxos
Ariadne · Primadonna
Conductor: Antonello Manacorda
Stage director: Hans Neuenfels
Thursday
January
20
19:30
Saturday
January
22
19:30
Saturday
January
29
19:30
Richard Strauss
Der Rosenkavalier
Marianne Leitmetzerin
Conductor: Simone Young
Stage director: André Heller
Sunday
March
20
17:00
Saturday
March
26
17:00
Wednesday
March
30
17:00
Richard Strauss
Der Rosenkavalier
Marianne Leitmetzerin
Conductor: Simone Young
Stage director: André Heller
Friday
April
01
17:00
Sunday
April
03
17:00
Igor Stravinsky
Les Noces
Vladimir Jurowski (conductor)
Friday
April
29
19:00
Richard Strauss
Elektra
Vierte Magd
Conductor: Daniel Barenboim
Stage director: Patrice Chéreau
Monday
June
06
18:00
Saturday
June
11
19:30
Wednesday
June
15
19:30
Richard Strauss
Elektra
Vierte Magd
Conductor: Thomas Guggeis
Stage director: Patrice Chéreau
Sunday
June
19
19:30
Friday
June
24
19:30